Warning: Illegal string offset 'name' in /nfs/c07/h01/mnt/113461/domains/shocklee.com/html/wp-content/plugins/genesis-simple-sidebars/plugin.php on line 106

Warning: Illegal string offset 'description' in /nfs/c07/h01/mnt/113461/domains/shocklee.com/html/wp-content/plugins/genesis-simple-sidebars/plugin.php on line 108
► Live Stream 3 Stages From Coachella 2014 All Weekend — Shocklee Entertainment Universe ● The Future Frequency

► Live Stream 3 Stages From Coachella 2014 All Weekend

shockleewebpic_livestreamcoachella2014The Coachella Music & Arts Festival is officially underway for the first of two back to back weekends with identical lineups in the Colorado Desert in Indio, California.

There are three live channels which will be airing live all weekend which you can live stream. Check out the full schedule below.

Coachella Live – Channel 1

Coachella Live – Channel 2

Coachella Live – Channel 3

Coachella 2014 Live Schedule [Times PDT]

Friday April 11
Channel 1:

3:30pm – ZZ Ward
4:15pm – Grouplove
5:15pm – MS MR
6:00pm – Bastille
7:00pm – HAIM
7:50pm – Neko Case
8:40pm – Ellie Goulding
9:30pm – Broken Bells
10:30pm – Girl Talk
11:30pm – Outkast

Channel 2:
3:30pm – Flatbush Zombies
4:15pm – Aloe Blacc
5:20pm – AFI
6:10pm – GOAT
7:00pm – The Afghan Whigs
8:15pm – Woodkid
9:05pm – Chromeo
9:55pm – Bryan Ferry
11:00pm – The Cult
12:00am – Anti-Flag

Channel 3:
3:30pm – Jagwar Ma
4:20pm – Wye Oak
5:15pm – Dum Dum Girls
6:05pm – A$AP Ferg
7:00pm – Kate Nash
8:00pm – Zedd Hangout – Backstage Meet & Greet
8:30pm – Bonobo
9:30pm – Carnage
10:25pm – The Glitch Mob
11:20pm – Martin Garrix
12:20am – Zedd

Saturday April 12
Channel 1:
3:30pm – Bear Hands
4:10pm – CHVRCHES
5:20pm – The Head and The Heart
6:10pm – Cage the Elephant
7:00pm – Capital Cities
7:55pm – Lorde
8:45pm – Foster the People
9:40pm – Queens of the Stone Age
10:35pm – Pharrell Williams
11:35pm – Skrillex

Channel 2:
3:30pm – White Lies
4:15pm – Temples
6:10pm – City and Colour
7:05pm – Future Islands
8:00pm – Warpaint
9:00pm – Pixies
9:50pm – MGMT
10:45pm – Sleigh Bells
11:35pm – Pet Shop Boys

Channel 3:
3:30pm – Foxygen
4:30pm – Ty Segall
5:20pm – Bombay Bicycle Club
6:10pm – CHVRCHES Hangout- Backstage Meet & Greet
6:30pm- Washed Out
9:55pm – Dillon Francis
10:55pm – Fatboy Slim
11:55pm – Empire of the Sun

Sunday April 13
Channel 1:

3:30pm – J. Roddy Walston & The Business
4:15pm – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
5:10pm – Fisbone
6:00pm – Blood Orange
6:50pm – The Naked and Famous
7:45pm – Muse
8:25pm – Calvin Harris
9:25pm – Beck
10:20pm – Arcade Fire

Channel 2:
3:30pm – Preservation Hall Jazz Band
4:30pm – Frank Turner
5:30pm – Superchunk
6:30pm – The 1975
7:15pm – Little Dragon
8:30pm – Daughter
10:10pm – Nas
11:10pm – Disclosure

Channel 3:
3:30pm – Surfer Blood
6:00pm – Flosstradamus
6:50pm – Darkside
7:50pm – Alesso
9:00pm – Big Gigantic
9:55pm – Adventure Club
10:45pm – Duck Sauce

photo: jason persse

TumblrLinkedInPinterestShare

Speak Your Mind

*